Mass Times at all Cluster Parishes

MASS TIMES AND INTENTIONS FOR THIS WEEK

SATURDAY 23rd October –
9.30 am – Our Lady of Lourdes (St Paul’s School) – Robert Farley RIP
Reconciliation (Confessions)

THIRTIETH SUNDAY OF THE YEAR (B) – 

SATURDAY 24th October – VIGIL MASS 
SAT – 5pm Reconciliation (Confessions) Church of Christ the Cornerstone
5.30pm – Church of Christ the Cornerstone – Rueben Emelone 80th Birthday and Rueben and Maria Emelone 50th Wedding Anniversary
7pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Mass in Polish

SUNDAY 24th October – 
8.30 am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Aubrey Gibbs RIP, Orgias Campbell RIP
8.30am – St Bede’s (Newport Pagnell) – Aster Wilkins RIP, John Doyle RIP
9.30am Our Lady of Lourdes, (St Paul’s School, Leadenhall) – Marion Lobo RIP
10 am – St Edward’s (Shenley Church End) – People of the Parish
11 am – St Mary’s (Woburn Sands) – Ian Ward RIP
11.30 am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Veronika and Andrej Int,
Robert Farley RIP
11.30 am Christ the King (Kents Hill) – Paddy Fanning and Abi
2 pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands – Mass in Polish
6.30pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – 

MONDAY 25th October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands)  –  Owen, Greg and Helena Int
12.30pm – Church of Christ the Cornerstone – Private Intention

TUESDAY 26th October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) –  Marion Lobo RIP

WEDNESDAY 27th October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – 

THURSDAY 28th October –  St SIMON AND St JUDE
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) –
7pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Mass in Polish 

FRIDAY 29th October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – 
6.00pm – Reconciliation (Confessions)
and Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 
7.00pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands)SATURDAY 16th October –
9.30 am – Our Lady of Lourdes (St Paul’s School, Leadenhall) – 
Reconciliation (Confessions)

TWENTY-NINTH SUNDAY OF THE YEAR (B) – 

SATURDAY 16th  October – VIGIL MASS 
SAT – 5pm Reconciliation (Confessions)
5.30pm Church of Christ the Cornerstone –  Anthony and Rochelle Wedding Celebration
SAT – 7pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Mass in Polish

SUNDAY 17th October – 
8.30 am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Berty and Camille RIP
8.30am – St Bede’s (Newport Pagnell) – Ian Ward RIP
9.30am Our Lady of Lourdes, (St Paul’s School, Leadenhall) – Special Intention
10 am – St Edward’s (Shenley Church End) – People of the Parish
11 am – St Mary’s (Woburn Sands) – For all those in need
11.30 am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Eunice and Ralph Mannas RIP
11.30 am Christ the King (Kents Hill) –  Peggy Kroner RIP
2 pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands – Mass in Polish
6.30pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Louise Amoah RIP

MONDAY 18th October – ST LUKE
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands)  –  Private Intention
12.30pm – Church of Christ the Cornerstone – 

TUESDAY 19th October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) –  

WEDNESDAY 20th October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – 

THURSDAY 21st October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) –
7pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – Mass in Polish 

FRIDAY 22nd October – 
9.30am – St Augustine’s (Heelands) – 
6.00pm – Reconciliation (Confessions) and Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 
7.00pm – St Augustine’s (Heelands) 

SATURDAY 9th October –
9.30 am – Our Lady of Lourdes (St Paul’s School, Leadenhall) – 
Reconciliation (Confessions)